Artistic background

Living near the south of England's coastline and close to the river Stour in Dorset has given me the opportunity to gain a deeper understanding of the land and sea of this area, many of my paintings are directly inspired by these views, inspired by the colour, light and atmosphere, observing the vibrant colours at sunrise and sunset, translating my emotional response onto canvas, giving the viewer an insight into my unique interpretation of the landscape, and a sense of my own personal connection with the subject.
I use oils, acrylics & mixed media & paint full time from my studio in Dorset, with the sea, river & New Forest nearby, which is constantly inspiring
Feel free to contact me if you have any questions or if you would like to make an offer for any original paintings, thank you

Quote

The vibrant colours at sunrise & sunset, the rich tapestry of colours as the seasons pass, the many moods of the sea, the ever changing skies

Interests

Art, design, music,

Accepts Commissions?

Yes
Price

Availability
Categories
Style
Subject

Autumn Garden
£395.00

The Serene Shore
£425.00

The Peaceful Shore Limited Edition Print
£100.00

Drift Into Dusk
£345.00

Last Light Of Day Limited Edition Print
£100.00

Summer Sunset Limited Edition Print
£100.00

Eye Of The Storm Limited Edition Print
£125.00

Sunset Reverie 3 Ltd Edition Print
£100.00

A Sunset To Remember Ltd Edition Print
£100.00

To The Beach
SOLD

Time For A Break
£425.00

Winter Stroll 2
£295.00

Sunlight & Shadows 2
£325.00

Fields In Bloom
£1,250.00

Seaside Memories
£375.00

Quayside Memories
£325.00

Quayside Memories 2
£325.00

A New Day
£225.00

Shoreline Serenity
SOLD

Summer Tides
£225.00

The Saffron Tide
£325.00

Sail Away
£350.00

Moonlight Sailing
SOLD

Coasting
£475.00

Homeward Bound
£425.00

Cinnamon Sunset III
£225.00

Coasting Around
£325.00

Evening Tides
£325.00£450.00

As Moments Pass
SOLD

An Evening Walk Limited Edition Print
£100.00

Radiant Shore
SOLD

Into The Blue
SOLD

Summer Days
£600.00£800.00

After The Rain
SOLD

Summer Sunset
£350.00£440.00

Summer Storm
SOLD

Break Of Day
SOLD

Reflections At Sunset
£350.00£595.00

The Peaceful Shore
SOLD

Down To The Sea II
SOLD

Reflections At Twilight
SOLD

A Sunset To Remember
SOLD

The Quiet Shore
£325.00£595.00

Autumn Stroll III Ltd Edition Print
£225.00

Autumn Trees II
£450.00

Winter Sunrise
£155.00£250.00

Autumn Morning II
£325.00£425.00

Autumn Canopy
SOLD

Hilltop Sunset
£160.00£275.00

Dappled Path II
£325.00

Océan d'amour IV
£175.00£225.00

Océan d'amour II
£175.00£225.00

Océan d'amour III
£125.00£225.00

Windswept
£800.00

Coastal Walk III
SOLD

Autumn Moments
£265.00

Sunset Splendour
SOLD

Thalassa
SOLD