Oil
If you’re looking to buy oil paintings online, we’ve got a great selection of original artwork for sale from established names and emerging artists.
SOLD
- Couple of Zebras
- Ira Whittaker
- Oil
£500.00
- Highland Moon
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£500.00
- Highland Evening
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£1,160.00
- Highland Light II
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
SOLD
- Exuberant Shore
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£600.00
- Lost Shore
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£750.00
- Poignant Shore
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£1,260.00
- Trusted Shore
- Kalpana Soanes
- Oil
£450.00
- Cornish Coasl
- ZOE Norman
- Oil
£310.00
- Gardens of Isola Madre, Lake Maggiore
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
£599.00£899.00
- Winter polar delight
- Angela Whitehouse
- Oil
£800.00
- Rich autumn colours
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£550.00
- Natural Rhythm
- Karen Smith
- Oil
SOLD
- The Blue Flowers
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£1,500.00
- Laced White Blouse
- Martin Leighton
- Oil
£500.00
- Wrapped with Love
- Martin Leighton
- Oil
£1,550.00
- Frisbee Fun
- Martin Leighton
- Oil
£490.00£500.00
- The Archangels Way II
- Laure Bury
- Oil
£490.00£500.00
- At Merrivale on Dartmoor
- Laure Bury
- Oil
£650.00
- River landscape oil painting
- Raissa Kagan-Leonova
- Oil
£599.00£650.00
- Sunflower garden oil painting
- Raissa Kagan-Leonova
- Oil
£1,500.00
- Giant of the African Bush
- Martin Leighton
- Oil
£350.00
- Nympheas and Rose Petals
- ZOE Norman
- Oil
£299.00£350.00
- Flowers in a vase
- Raissa Leonova
- Oil
£350.00
- THE BATHROOM
- Peter Goodhall
- Oil
£999.00£1,999.00
- Mountain spectacular beauty
- Angela Whitehouse
- Oil
SOLD
- Hares Meadow
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
SOLD
- Midnight Spring Teal / Purple
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
£699.00£999.00
- Share the rainbow love with beauty
- Angela Whitehouse
- Oil
SOLD
- Always & Forever
- Karen Smith
- Oil
SOLD
- Blue Green Abstract Seascape
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£250.00
- The Butchart Gardens, Victoria, Canada
- Pauline Stanford
- Oil
SOLD
- Follow Your Heart
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
£120.00
- Italian Chapel and Snow
- Mick Sargent
- Oil
SOLD
- Epilobiums
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
SOLD
- Lavender Clouds
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£750.00
- Mazara Del Vallo, Sicily, Italy
- paul edmondson
- Oil
£750.00
- Victoria, Gozo, Malta
- paul edmondson
- Oil
£750.00
- Cefalu, Sicily
- paul edmondson
- Oil
£2,000.00£2,500.00
- The Bay of Naples in the morning
- Anastasiia Novitskaya
- Oil
£325.00
- Begonias and Geraniums on my Patio
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
SOLD
- Bells Under The Moon
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
SOLD
- An Irish Country Cottage
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
SOLD
- The Purveyor of Magic
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
SOLD
- Lillies of the valley original oil
- Raissa Kagan-Leonova
- Oil
£600.00
- The Rate of spring
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£300.00
- Mariyn Munroe."Candle in the wind"
- Colin Able
- Oil
£600.00
- Provence 4522
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£225.00
- The Daffodils
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£350.00£380.00
- Young Blue Jay
- Laure Bury
- Oil
£1,000.00£1,100.00
- Flower Power
- Laure Bury
- Oil
£1,000.00£1,100.00
- Flower Power II
- Laure Bury
- Oil
£350.00
- Pub Talk 3
- Brian Halton
- Oil
£630.00
- Lonely Landscape 7
- Ariadna de Raadt
- Oil
SOLD
- MESSAGE OF LOVE
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£225.00£250.00
- Forget-me-not
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£700.00
- Emerald Wood
- Therese O'Keeffe
- Oil
£650.00£1,150.00
- WANDERING ALBATROSS
- Elizabeth Williams
- Oil
£1,250.00
- ST. JEAN DE LUZ, FRANCE. Framed
- Elizabeth Williams
- Oil
SOLD
- Midnight Fantasy
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
£220.00£360.00
- Best Friends
- Danguole Serstinskaja
- Oil
£450.00
- Her had a Dream...
- Ira Whittaker
- Oil
£725.00£750.00
- Sunset and Lighthouse
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
SOLD
- You Lift My Heart
- Laure Bury
- Oil
SOLD
- Bouquet of flowers in a vase original oil painting
- Raissa Kagan-Leonova
- Oil
SOLD
- Midnight Teal II
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
£280.00
- Lavender Fields
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
£280.00
- Beautiful Bodnant Gardens
- Maureen Greenwood
- Oil
SOLD
- Moonlight Symphony
- Jennifer Taylor
- Oil
SOLD
- Tower Bridge At Dawn
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
£200.00
- White Rose
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
£350.00
- Aeroplane Show II
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Mount Rushmore
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Balloons In The Desert
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
£950.00£1,500.00
- FULL GLORY
- Elizabeth Williams
- Oil
£750.00£1,500.00
- BRILLIANT INCLINATIONS
- Elizabeth Williams
- Oil
SOLD
- ALONE TOGETHER - FRAMED
- Elizabeth Williams
- Oil
£1,150.00
- Lilac Rose
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Golden Gate Bridge III
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
£1,025.00
- White Roses
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Golden Gate Bridge II
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
£450.00
- Rose In A White Vase
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Kittens In Trainers
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
SOLD
- Queen's Guard
- Jill Ann Harper
- Oil
Whether you’re searching for an oil painting, a pastel, a watercolour or an acrylic picture, we have thousands of original paintings available for you to buy online. We understand that art is unique to each individual, which is why we offer paintings in a range of colours and sizes to suit your space and tastes. Explore our extensive collection and buy paintings online the easy way today.