Price

Availability
Style
Subject

Dame Esther Rantzen
£500.00

£300.00

£300.00

£300.00

Polperro, early morning
£495.00

St Ives
£495.00

Polperro, The Roman Bridge
£220.00

Cawsand Bathers
£220.00£220.00

The Front Row
£340.00£340.00

The Lady Themis of Justice pregnant,
£600.00

£300.00

£300.00

Wham-Bam Diptych
£3,250.00

Sea Breeze
£300.00

Red Wine Dawn
£220.00

Spirals in the sky.
£430.00

Dream Room I
£250.00

Dream Room II
£250.00

Hiding in Plain Sight
£150.00

Autumn Assortment
£150.00

Slated Moon
£250.00£250.00

Harbour
£350.00£350.00

Library 2
£375.00£375.00

Broken
£400.00£400.00

SLATED TOGETHER
£300.00£300.00

Tribute to M.C. Escher
£750.00

Possibilities
£395.00

Atmospheric Venice at Dusk
£600.00

Vivienne Westwood
£850.00

Zebras
£750.00

Plant
£300.00

‘But Vincent you said ...’
£1,250.00

Noel
£300.00

Girl on the (Purple Queen) phone
£1,000.00

Burning Aviation.
£250.00

Houses and Roofs 2
£165.00

Houses and Roofs
£165.00

Terence Stamp
£750.00

Hope
£800.00
  • Hope
  • Jonathan Ngonyama
  • Collage

Full moon tonight
£650.00

Tree of hope
£650.00

Iris with Umbrella
£600.00

Life in a small town
£150.00

Little Garden number 15
£180.00

Girl on a Green Phone
£750.00£850.00

In Every Dream Home number 2
£200.00

In Every Dream Home number 3
£200.00

Abstract with Garden Motif
£180.00

Birds Nest
£120.00

Garden with one bird
£150.00

Salvia 'Hot Lips'
£225.00

Hedera (Ivy)
£225.00

Cape primrose
£225.00

Hesperantha
£225.00

'For Your Eyes Only' Rose
£225.00

LADIES HIGH TEA
£150.00

Drops and flowers
£120.00£169.00

Seeds for Bees
£135.00

The Girls Watch The Boys, Who Watch The Girls
£110.00

Apocalypse Wow!
£100.00

Forest
£150.00

Little Garden number 15
£200.00

Little Garden number 18
£150.00

Freddie. Collage on an urbox.
£250.00

PEACE
£250.00
  • PEACE
  • Alexandra Grashion-Cowley
  • Collage

Cobain (collage on an Urbox)
£350.00

One Hundred Space Dots
SOLD

Regal Red
£1,250.00

Just a Walk in the Park
£1,500.00

The Egg
£170.00

In a Small Town
£180.00

Demand Skies number 9
£150.00

Moon Dance
£150.00

Three Little Birds
£150.00

Red Fuchsia
£750.00

Liz
£650.00
  • Liz
  • Jonathan Ngonyama
  • Collage

Shi77le my nizzle
£950.00£1,050.00

Valerie
£950.00£1,000.00

Vintage blonde
£900.00£1,100.00

Nubya
£400.00

Lollipop
£800.00

Ain’t nothing but the jazz
£600.00£850.00

Will.I.Am
£750.00

Beaute Naturelle
£560.00

Tree of Life
£100.00

Shifting Landscape 4
£110.00

Brat
£950.00

Blue Haired Girl Wearing a Crazy Blouse
£750.00£950.00

Jimi Hendrix
£750.00

The word ‘collage’ comes from the French term papiers collés and was first made popular by artists Georges Braque and Pablo Picasso in the 20th century. It describes the art technique of layering patches of material on top of each other to create an image. We have collages for sale created from a range of materials, from fabric to paper collages, mixed media to watercolour pieces. We also sell digital photo montages and collages.