Price

Availability
Style
Subject

Shifting Landscape 4
£110.00

Brat
£950.00

Financial Time Nude 2 (newspaper art)
£350.00

Blue Haired Girl Wearing a Crazy Blouse
£750.00£950.00

Jimi Hendrix
£750.00

Marilyn Tones of Green
£750.00

Tribute to Toulouse Lautrec
£750.00£850.00

Alpha Romeo
£700.00

Peaky Blinder
£850.00

David Bowie:
£950.00£1,000.00

Elizabeth Taylor
£750.00

Abbey Road – ‘There and Back Again’
£950.00£1,000.00

Slygirl5 (newspaper art).
£350.00

Diana, Princess of Wales
£750.00

Sleep Series - Sea People
£158.00

Sleep Series - Room
£149.00

Sleep Series - Fish
£154.00

Angel with a Harp
£850.00

Renaissance portrait A1163 - triptych
£700.00

Mr Scrappy
£165.00

Red and Blue Fuchsia
£750.00

STILL LIFE: THREE FLOWERS IN BLUE VASE
SOLD

Wintry arbor
£300.00

Sly girl 1 (collage).
£150.00

Absence of Bullets (collage).
£350.00

L'Autumne
£275.00

Breakfast At Tiffany's
£750.00

Dragonfly II
£225.00£260.00

Lady # Art Deco
£600.00

Cosmos Collage
£155.00

Cheryl - Singing the Blues
£600.00£950.00

Mash-up
£200.00

A Tribute to Bridget Riley
£600.00

Pepsi Cola
£400.00£500.00

Wonder Woman
£750.00

The Dragonfly
£260.00

Nature
£500.00£560.00

Coco Cola
£400.00£500.00

Spiderman
£750.00

Lippy
£250.00£350.00

Let It Snow
£120.00

DREAMING
£725.00

ABSTRACT WITHIN GRID
£540.00£675.00

The Quirky Colourful Tree
SOLD

STILL LIFE: FRUIT & FLOWERS ii
SOLD

Marmite: Love It Or Hate It
£750.00£1,300.00

STILL LIFE: FRUITS
£625.00

The word ‘collage’ comes from the French term papiers collés and was first made popular by artists Georges Braque and Pablo Picasso in the 20th century. It describes the art technique of layering patches of material on top of each other to create an image. We have collages for sale created from a range of materials, from fabric to paper collages, mixed media to watercolour pieces. We also sell digital photo montages and collages.