Oil
If you’re looking to buy oil paintings online, we’ve got a great selection of original artwork for sale from established names and emerging artists.
£700.00
- Pink Sunset Seascape.
- Vita Schagen
- Oil
£970.00£1,600.00
- Inis Bó Finne - Inishboffin, Co Galway, Ireland
- Pamela de Brí
- Oil
£175.00
- Oil sketch No. 5
- David Snook
- Oil
£200.00
- Light at the door
- David Snook
- Oil
£2,000.00
- Where Giants Roam - Serengeti
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£700.00
- Blue Door Café in the Old Town.
- Vita Schagen
- Oil
£325.00
- Swampy Rivulet
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£275.00
- Eyes on the Course
- Margaret Riordan
- Oil
£550.00
- The workplace of Hephaistos
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£600.00
- Windy autumn
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£600.00
- She had an appointment with the blue
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£1,400.00
- The bliss of silence
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£225.00
- Cottages and Cows
- Margaret Riordan
- Oil
£299.00£299.00
- Tiger, tiger
- Rod Wilson
- Oil
£335.00
- Swampy Pond
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£470.00
- Swampy Place
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£330.00
- Autumn Colour
- Rod Wilson
- Oil
£1,025.00
- Fell On Black Days
- Thomas Hjelm
- Oil
£520.00
- MOODY WATERS
- Emilia Milcheva
- Oil
£580.00
- NAKED AND TRUTHFUL
- Emilia Milcheva
- Oil
£1,700.00
- Abstract Autumn Wood
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£1,200.00
- Stella Queresma
- David Manners FRSA
- Oil
£325.00
- Skylark Field
- sherry edmondson
- Oil
£3,500.00
- First Line of Defence
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£3,500.00
- A Life Less Ordinary
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£2,000.00
- The Vanishing Herd - Tsavo
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£6,000.00
- On the Shores of Lake Nakuru - White Rhino
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£6,000.00
- Beauty Out of Ashes
- Fiona J Rose
- Oil
£600.00
- Sunflowers
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£550.00
- The old house
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£100.00
- Flowers Wild 1 Framed
- Carol Ann Wood
- Oil
£695.00£695.00
- Byzantium
- carol staines
- Oil
£470.00
- Swampy Land
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£760.00
- Symplegades
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£300.00
- Faust, The tragical history of life and death
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£360.00
- Swan Flight
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£210.00
- Rain in Knaresborough. Ref SN 0460
- Chris Sheldrake
- Oil
£350.00
- Sunflowers Beyond the Garden Fence
- Mathu Bala
- Oil
£445.00
- Swampy Lake
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£550.00
- In my garden
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£1,500.00
- Interconnection of colors in Universe,
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£350.00
- All The Elements #2
- Thomas Hjelm
- Oil
SOLD
- “Forever With You”
- Monika Ziobrowska
- Oil
£275.00
- Chasing clouds
- sherry edmondson
- Oil
£550.00
- Rudbeckias
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£200.00£250.00
- Chimp
- David Taylor
- Oil
£2,480.00£2,980.00
- Life and death
- Rod Wilson
- Oil
£1,500.00
- Sunlit Sea
- Martin Leighton
- Oil
£400.00
- Rainlit Promenade
- Ewa Czarniecka
- Oil
SOLD
- Wild flowers
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£450.00
- Tears in night,
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£250.00
- Blue River,
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£1,500.00
- Superb view from plain,
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£495.00
- Reaching Out
- carol staines
- Oil
£800.00
- Summer Dance
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£1,800.00
- Spring Calling
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£1,800.00
- The Final Gift of Summer
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£1,800.00
- Out of the Woods
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£450.00
- The Heaven
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£1,355.00
- Crater Lake
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£500.00
- Light in the wood
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£500.00
- A day in summer
- Pol Ledent
- Oil
£150.00£200.00
- Flower in vase
- David Taylor
- Oil
£640.00
- Untamed Ireland
- carol staines
- Oil
£640.00
- Safe Haven
- carol staines
- Oil
£650.00
- Wild Connemara
- carol staines
- Oil
£695.00
- Walk With Me
- carol staines
- Oil
£6,000.00
- When there is a meaning
- Andrada Anghel
- Oil
£1,300.00
- Let to protect, environment
- Romeo Dobrota
- Oil
£735.00
- Terra Incognita
- Serguei Borodouline
- Oil
£600.00
- The Astonished Sea Spirit
- Inna Viriot
- Oil
£600.00
- The Daydreaming Angel
- Inna Viriot
- Oil
£1,800.00
- Resilience, a Winter White Stag painting
- Gill Bustamante
- Oil
£1,600.00£2,500.00
- Seaside Frolics
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,200.00£1,500.00
- Safe Harbour
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,100.00£1,500.00
- Two Pears
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,200.00£1,500.00
- Harvest Time at Fowlis
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,100.00£1,500.00
- The Secret Garden
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,200.00£1,500.00
- Lighthouse at Tayport
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£1,200.00£1,800.00
- Farmhouse at Fowlis
- Harry Hoy
- Oil
£200.00
- Abandoned Garage
- Roger Carrington
- Oil
£200.00
- Penrhos Cottage Pembrokeshire
- Roger Carrington
- Oil
£200.00
- Forgotten Coastal Cottage, Pembrokeshire
- Roger Carrington
- Oil
£200.00
- Pembrokeshire inspired coastal farmhouse
- Roger Carrington
- Oil
£200.00
- Tropical harmony
- Roger Carrington
- Oil
Whether you’re searching for an oil painting, a pastel, a watercolour or an acrylic picture, we have thousands of original paintings available for you to buy online. We understand that art is unique to each individual, which is why we offer paintings in a range of colours and sizes to suit your space and tastes. Explore our extensive collection and buy paintings online the easy way today.