Price

Availability
Style
Subject

Mountain River #44
£338.90

Sunset at Pegwell Bay
£330.00

Silent Field Road
£328.90

Vibrant Parrots
£110.00£150.00

Blue Macaw
£150.00

Reef Life
£500.00

Reef Sharks
£200.00£250.00

Bird of Paradise
£250.00£320.00

Cosmic Bath
£300.00£340.00

Stellar Silhouette
£310.00£350.00

Day and Night
£320.00£370.00

Koi Fish
£250.00

Planet Dance
£150.00

Ecce...Tree, 12x18 inch, watercolors, SKU 4060
£350.00

A Fishing Boat at Sunset - Hand Painted
£130.00

Love
  • Love
  • By Claire Mawer
  • Watercolours
£325.00

Imperious
£325.00

Me?
  • Me?
  • By Claire Mawer
  • Watercolours
£325.00

Mountain Winter, 11x15 inch, water colors, SKU 4026
£300.00

Dignity
£375.00

The violet energy
£375.00

Robin Red Breast
£125.00

Tower Bridge in the Rain
SOLD

Autumn River Reflections. Original Signed Watercolour. 15x11 inches
£165.00£195.00

Gateway to the Moors. 15x11 inches.  (Unframed)
£195.00

Sunshine And Rain London City Scene
£325.00£345.00

Time To Flirt
£125.00

Abstract Lady Portrait
£125.00

Abstract Lady Portrait 2
£125.00

That’s My Girl
£125.00£125.00

Playtime
£125.00£125.00

Colourful Hare Portrait
£125.00£125.00

Abstract Cat Portrait
£125.00£125.00

Penguin Family
£125.00£125.00

Hi, Hare!
£125.00£125.00

Exotic Flowers 1, 12x9 inch, Water colors SKU 4013
£300.00

THE THAMES NEAR CHISWICK
£220.00

PINK ROSES
£100.00

SPRING DAFFODILS
£100.00

ITALIAN VILLAGE
£100.00

Greek Spirits
£200.00

Anemone Joy
£150.00

Light
£150.00£200.00

£200.00

Geometry of Thoughts 0.02
£150.00£200.00

Geometry of Thoughts 0.01
£150.00£200.00

Beauty Of Unity 0.02
£100.00£150.00

Beauty Of Unity 0.01
£100.00£150.00

Flowers of Cordoba
£434.00

THE OLD ROWING BOAT
£180.00

KINGSGATE BAY BROADSTAIRS
£100.00

PINK PRIMROSES
£100.00

REFLECTIONS
£180.00

TREE IN THE SPOTLIGHT
£100.00

Whispering Spanish Sea
£303.90

Walking Home
SOLD

Charles Bridge, Prague
£265.00£275.00

Venice Water Poetry
£345.90

3 WHITE FLOWERS
£100.00

LIGHT IN THE WOODS
£100.00

SPANISH SHRUB AND SHADOWS
£100.00

Valencia Silent Towers
£338.90

London Mist
£110.00

Spain in Amber Clouds
£287.90

Paris in Soft Light
£385.00

Household Cavalry, in all weathers
£375.00

Evening at Bewl Water
£250.00

Misty Hills
£150.00

PINK MAGNOLIAS
SOLD

King
  • King
  • By Jeanette Faulknerclarke
  • Watercolours
£425.00

One likes to Ponder
£425.00

Plucky
  • Plucky
  • By Jeanette Faulknerclarke
  • Watercolours
SOLD

DAFFODILS
£100.00

STEP INTO SPRING
£100.00

Whether you’re searching for a watercolour, an oil painting, a pastel or an acrylic picture, we have thousands of original paintings available for you to buy online. We understand that art is unique to each individual, which is why we offer paintings in a range of colours and sizes to suit your space and tastes. Explore our extensive collection and buy paintings online the easy way today.