Price

Availability
Style
Subject

Two tortoiseshell cats
£120.00

High and dry
£120.00

Waves of Freedom
£397.00

A Rainy Evening in Westminster
£425.00

Meadow Hare
£189.00

PERFECT PEONY
£220.00

PUMPKINS GALORE
£115.00

Arrival
  • Arrival
  • By Jeanette Faulknerclarke
  • Watercolours
£150.00

Winter visitor no1
£150.00

Autumn Halloween chill
£115.00

A Quiet Croatian Harbor
£434.00

A Daisy is never alone
£198.00

A Summer of Flowers, Hemingford Grey
£150.00

Island Light
£150.00

Chuffs flying over Trevose Head in Cornwall
£260.00

The Retreat
£325.00£345.00

Westminster Twilight
£295.00

The Blue Silence
£353.00

December Light
£375.00£395.00

£360.00

£270.00

Fish n Chips on Lucy Street
£145.00

Home for Christmas
£145.00

Autumn Reflections
£363.00

Skeow
  • Skeow
  • By Jeanette Faulknerclarke
  • Watercolours
£200.00

The Ghost of the Marsh
£185.00

“The Ghost of Fear” (After Stubbs)
£145.00

Soar
  • Soar
  • By Jeanette Faulknerclarke
  • Watercolours
£190.00

£250.00

A Lake of Memories
£328.00

Whispers of winter light
£425.00£495.00

The Quiet Joy of Childhood
£322.00

Clouds across the moon
£275.00£295.00

A Corner of Covent Garden: Neal’s Yard
£425.00£465.00

Waiting out the storm
£275.00£295.00

IN PERSPECTIVE...A PLAN FOR ART COLLECTORS
£275.00£450.00

A quiet morning in Central Park
£425.00

Building memories in the snow
£345.00£365.00

Autumn Valley Song
£338.00

The Timeless Beauty of the Trevi Fountain
SOLD

' Liquid Light ' Hawksbill Turtle of Aldabra
£250.00£295.00

As the Sun Bows
£165.00

Where Autumn Dreams Begin
£375.00

DOWN TOWN
£240.00£370.00

Catching Light
£110.00

Waiting for the Wind #3
£413.00

A Summer Day in Montmartre
£395.00

Where Bougainvillea Blooms
£328.00

Moonlight Reflections
SOLD

A Winters Day at St Peter’s, Vienna
£325.00£345.00

Charlie Chaplin From The Gold Rush
SOLD

Charlie Chaplin-City Lights
£375.00

Echoes of a Mountain Lake
£363.00

TIRED STARLINGS MURMURATIONS...BLACK ROOF COUNTRY 2
£380.00

TIRED STARLINGS AT REST...BLACK ROOF COUNTRY 1
£440.00

Jaffna Fort — A Quiet Evening
£180.00

Waiting for the Wind #2
£413.00

secret quarry swimming
£150.00£250.00

Sea Fishing in Normandy
£150.00

£225.00

LONDON UNDERGROUND
£420.00

A Chippy Tea
£145.00

WORLD VIEW
£270.00£340.00

Winter's Golden Breath
£345.00

Where Dreams Meet the Sea
£375.00

E.D. BEHAVING BADLY
£300.00£380.00

KANDINSKY FULL MOON
£360.00£450.00

Varenna and Belaggio at Lake Como, Italy
£275.00

Best Friends
£325.00

Vienna winter
SOLD

The island
£300.00£350.00

Winter at Le Consulat
£395.00

Quiet Sailing
£353.00

A Harbor of Dreams
£413.00

Odette Café, Paris street scene
£385.00

an Afternoon at Camelot Cafe, Krakow Poland
£365.00

GOTCHA!
£270.00£340.00

The golden light of autumn
£353.00

Wild Water Reflections
£150.00£200.00

Deep Water Swimming
£150.00£200.00

Wild Waterfall Swimming
£150.00£200.00

Catbells
£195.00

Valencia in Bloom
£338.00

STRANGERS IN THE NIGHT (MAX & THE THREE NYMPHS)
£400.00£500.00

Bluebell Woodland
£130.00

Ullswater
£195.00

Sunlit Spanish Streets
£311.00

WORKING WEEK...END...BURY St EDMUNDS
£670.00£840.00

Rooks in Winter Trees
£120.00

FREEDOM...LOVE GROWS
£320.00£400.00

Awakening  Fen Oak
£100.00£125.00

DILLIGAF
£270.00£340.00

The Evening Meadow
£311.00

Play Street at Sunset
£145.00

ROTHKO BIG COUNTRY FIRE
£480.00

Beneath Spanish Skies
£328.00

Asleep in the wind
£250.00

Blue Front Door
£195.00

Girl at Ballet Class
£195.00

Whether you’re searching for a watercolour, an oil painting, a pastel or an acrylic picture, we have thousands of original paintings available for you to buy online. We understand that art is unique to each individual, which is why we offer paintings in a range of colours and sizes to suit your space and tastes. Explore our extensive collection and buy paintings online the easy way today.