From raw ceramic forms to loose, expressive paintings, my work embraces imperfection, impermanence, and the emotional depth where fragility turns into growth.

Artistic background

Education: 1991 - Foreign Languages High School, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
1995 - Plovdiv University of Arts, Bulgaria
Occupation: Full time artist since 1995
Exhibitions:
2010 Autumn Art Festival, Bulgaria
2012 Annual Gallery Exhibition, Bulgaria
2013 Art Gallery of Women Painters, Kazanlak
2014 Autumn Art Festival, Bulgaria
2015 Solo Exhibition
2016 Art Gallery of Women Painters, Kazanlak
2016 Curated Autumn Art Hall, Bulgaria
2017 The feminine beginning, group exhibition
2018 Autumn Hall Competition Exhibition, First Prize
2019 Solo Exhibition
2020 Group exhibition, Rose Festival
2022 Group exhibition Woman's beginning
2023 Curated art festival, The colors of the Valley
2023 Autumn Hall Competition Exhibition, First Prize
2024 City Hall exhibition
2025 Solo Exhibition
2025 Nature, Budapest, group exhibition, Talent Award
2025 NATURA WIEN, Vienna, group exhibition
2025 Material process, Site:Brooklyn Gallery, USA
2025 Silent voices, Nxera Art Gallery, USA
2025 Biennale Montana, Nomination for 1st prize, Bulgaria
2025 Solo exhibition, Kazanlak, Bulgaria
2025 The shape of memory, BankArtGallery, NY, USA
2025 Art Fair, Istanbul, Turkye
2026 Black & White, Site:Brooklyn Gallery, USA
2026 Winter season, Stephenson Gallery, York, UK
2026 What’s up, CLOVER gallery, USA
2026 COLOR, Teravarna, USA
2026 – Dissonances, juried group exhibition, Russe, Bulgaria
2026 – Solo Exhibition, Sofia, Bulgaria
2026 – Group exhibition, Kazanlak, Bulgaria

Up-coming exhibitions:

July 2026 -Troyan Master, competition/exhibition, Bulgaria
August 2026 – Biennale for contemporary art, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
October 2026 – Duo group Exhibition, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Quote

From raw ceramic forms to loose, expressive paintings, my work embraces imperfection, impermanence, and the emotional depth where fragility turns into growth.

Interests

Fine Arts
Ceramics
Sculpture
Novels
Philosophy

Accepts Commissions?

No
Price

Availability
Categories
Style
Subject

Fleeting moments
£500.00

Bold revelations
£500.00

KEEP RISING
£780.00

MOODY WATERS
£520.00

NAKED AND TRUTHFUL
£580.00

Feels like sunset
£650.00

The brilliance of a moment
£340.00

Unfinished poem
£520.00

Graffiti
£680.00

Bright day in town
£890.00

Spring branches
£900.00

Passionately
£860.00

Spring speaking in blue and pink
£650.00

Autumn moods
£720.00

Fine Autumn
£620.00

Fulfillment
£300.00£350.00

Pastures
£690.00

May in bloom
£350.00£400.00

Longing
£680.00£850.00

Bare feet
£440.00

Flying away
SOLD

Emerging joy
SOLD

White poem
SOLD

Prompt to life
SOLD

No time for not dreaming
SOLD

Trees on a journey
£340.00

Golden urge
SOLD

Grasses love to be silent
£350.00

Listen to the quiet ones
£700.00

Brides
SOLD

Kissing game
SOLD

Generosity time
SOLD

RISING HOPES
£700.00

CARNIVAL OF RUST
£700.00

The warmth of every tomorrow
£700.00

Lavender time
£700.00

Undressed
£500.00

Reflecting Autumn
£540.00

THE AWAKE ONES
SOLD

THE BRAVE ONES
SOLD

A Leaf With a Purpose
£900.00

Cognition
£900.00

Keeping the Innocence Untamed
£850.00

Love Letters Never Sent
SOLD

Waiting for You
£500.00

Evening Light
£300.00

The Judges
£1,300.00

The Utopists
£900.00£1,100.00

The Chatty Ones
£480.00

HEAT
SOLD

THIRST
£950.00£1,150.00

THE JOCKERS
£1,180.00

CAPABILITY
£1,000.00£1,180.00

HESITATIONS
£480.00

FRIENDS
SOLD

THE EARLY RISERS
£500.00

DEVOTION
£1,100.00

THE REBELLIOUS
SOLD

WASTELAND
£1,100.00

STARGAZERS
SOLD

YOUTH
SOLD

THE CURIOUS
£900.00

MADNESS
SOLD

DESPITE
£900.00

PRIDE
£980.00

MY ENDLESS LOVE
£1,180.00

THE UPHOLDERS
£550.00

Country life story in pink
SOLD

Fractured november
£540.00

Roses on a chair
SOLD

Winter reflections
SOLD

Wind's caress
£450.00

WARMED GROUNDS
£720.00

Feels like flying
SOLD

Hoping heart
£500.00

AUTUMN DEEP
SOLD

The storms are also a reason to fly
£350.00

FRUITFUL LAND
£650.00

CERTAINTY
SOLD

LOVING HEARTS
SOLD

ALL TREES
£500.00

WINTER MAGIC #6
£500.00

NOT LETTING AUTUMN GO
SOLD

Ikebana
SOLD

SPRINGTIME JOY
SOLD

SUNFLOWER DREAM
£330.00

MAJESTIC SUNSET
SOLD

Before the storm
£300.00

BE HOME FOR DINNER
£320.00

Ultimate kiss
£480.00

SUMMER STYLED GIRLS
SOLD

LONGING FOR THE SUN
SOLD

WONDERFUL JOURNEY
SOLD

GOLDEN HILL
SOLD

JUST BEFORE I GO
SOLD

Wild
SOLD

SHALLOWS
SOLD

WIND TAKING SPRING AWAY
SOLD

BRIGHT MINDED
SOLD