Artistic background

Aggie always had artistic character; After achieving her BA Hons in Art & Design she found a job in design but art always stayed as her biggest passion. Through the years her work were exhibited across the UK, Poland and Lanzarote. Her biggest love is the landscape and this is where she find her endless inspirations. She creates small 6x8 inch studies on her outdoor trips and in the studio she usually works on a bigger scale. The artist only paint the places she visits and only if she gets connection with the landscape. This is how you will know that the work you will purchase is unique and made with love as well as great talent.

Quote

Art isn't paint; it's love.
-Philip Hicken

Interests

Painting, Reading & Hiking

Accepts Commissions?

Yes
Price

Availability
Categories
Style
Subject

A Glimpse into the past
£150.00

Verfelshorn Mountains, Iceland
£220.00

Rocks of  Luig Mhoir bay, Skye,  Scotland
£220.00

Eldon Skull
£200.00

Bempton Cliffs
£100.00

Stormy Clouds above Frodsham
£180.00

Ease Gill Rocks
£180.00

Sunrise Moon Over Werneth Low
£180.00

Dunskey Castle
£200.00

Mistry morning in the Roaches
£180.00

Gangapurna
£800.00

Eryngium & Visitor
£100.00

Golden Stillness
£100.00

Evening walk
£100.00

In the morning sun
£195.00

Morning View Over Ullswater
£120.00

Golden hour
£120.00

View from Latrigg
£100.00£120.00

Orange Sunset
£120.00

Martindale Valley
£100.00

Bright Moon Over Haweswater
£120.00£250.00

Hikers heaven
£600.00

Approaching Rain
£100.00

Yellow Dahilia
£100.00

White Lily
£100.00

Sunflower
£100.00

Sunrise over Ulpha valley
£100.00

Cheesden Lumb Mill Waterfall
£100.00

Cloudy sunrise
£150.00£250.00

Pink Sunset
£100.00

Edenfield Falls
£100.00

Orchid
£100.00

Rhaeadr Ewynnol/ Swallow Falls Waterfall
£100.00£200.00

Yellow Iris
£100.00£250.00

Tulip
£100.00£250.00

Iris
  • Iris
  • By Aggie Matyjaszek
  • Oil
£100.00£250.00

Cloud inversion
£100.00£150.00

Sgurr Thuilm
£100.00

Valley in the night
£100.00

Sunset over the hills
£100.00

Mid-day sun
£100.00

View towards Foel Goch and Foel Gron, Wales
£100.00£200.00

Mont Blanc
£100.00£200.00

Storm over the Glyders
£100.00

Black clouds over Latterbarrow
£100.00

Glacier Oraefajokull
£100.00

Stockport
£100.00

The giants- Creation
£250.00£350.00

Sunset sky
£100.00

Sunset over Manchester
£100.00

Toubkal from Ras
£450.00£600.00

Sails at Rudyard Lake
£100.00£300.00

Orchid
£125.00£250.00

Tryfan
£700.00£1,200.00

Light on stormy day
£600.00£1,200.00

Sunset over Zambla Alta
£200.00£280.00

Sunset over Hadfield
£100.00

Sunset from Dove Crag
£100.00

Sunset over Anglesey
£100.00

Sunset from Cribin Fawr
£100.00